Automatic irrigation systems
The ideal solution - considering our climatic conditions, water saving, and working resource
The latest technology and reliable equipment.
Advanced, reliable and economical automatic irrigation systems.
Our bases of development are constant updating of the equipment and technological modernization.
About Us
Our company IRATEK was found in 2003 year and is the first who offered modern technologies of automatic irrigation systems in Armenian market. IRATEK LLC is the official distributor of American company HUNTER in Armenia and offers professional irrigation systems and all necessary equipment that meet any landscape and climatic requirements.
IRATEK LCC is also the official distributor of the world famous AZUD company in Armenia, it offers modern drip irrigation systems and all necessary equipment. IRATEK LLC also represents a number of brands such as SPERONI (Italy), FERRO (Poland), FARG (Italy), CELLFAST (Poland) and the other well-known manufacturers.
In our specialized store which is located at Yerevan, David Bek Street 174/2 You can get consultation and obtain quality products for creating the automatic system for your area.  In IRATEK LLC a team of professionals performs works on the installation and design of irrigation and drip systems, as well as performs warranty and post-warranty service.